Multiple Teams · LHS Fall Awards


Volleyball

  • Emily VanHorn – 1st Team All-Lake Erie League; Lorain County All-Star; LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Ta’Lia Harris – 1st Team All-Lake Erie League; LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Sydney Patterson – 1st Team All-Lake Erie League; Lorain County All-Star; LEL Scholar Athlete

 

Football

  • Daylin Dower – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; 1st Team All-NE District; 1st Team Morning Journal All-Star; All-Lorain County 1st Team; All-Ohio 2nd Team
  • Tyshawn LIghty – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; 1st Team All-NE District; 1st Team Morning Journal All-Star; All-Lorain County 1st Team; All-Ohio 2nd Team
  • Jordan Jackson – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; Morning Journal Player of the Week; 2nd Team All-NE District; 2nd Team Morning Journal All-Star; All-Lorain County 2nd Team
  • Kelvin Torres – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; 2nd Team All-NE District; 2nd Team Morning Journal All-Star; All-Lorain County 2nd Team
  • Nate Melendez – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; All-Lorain County 1st Team
  • Zach Evans – ALL-Lake Erie League 1st team; Golden Helmet Honorable Mention; 1st Team All-NE District; 3rd Team Morning Journal All-Star; All-Lorain County 1st Team; All-Ohio 3rd Team
  • Malik McCall – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention; All-Lorain County 1st Team
  • Savon Chavis – All-Lorain County 2nd Team
  • Cairo Smith – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention
  • Cario Edwards – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention
  • Devante Jackson – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention
  • Jacob Addis – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention; All-Lorain County 2nd Team; LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Isaiah McDowell – All-Lake Erie League Honorable Mention
  • Kam Davis – All-Lorain County 2nd Team
  • Devonte Jackson – All-Lorain County 2nd Team

 

Boys Soccer

  • Timothy Kosco – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Samir Kimbrough – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Tyler Kosco – LEL Scholar Athlete; All-LEL Honorable Mention
  • Rahman Ahmad – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Trent Jackson – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • Angel Ramirez – 1st Team All LEL

 

Girls Soccer

  • HARLEY MCQUAID – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • GISELL ROMERO – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • ALEXIS LEYVA – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • JAZZMINE JIMMISON – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • MADISON BLAKELY – LEL Scholar Athlete; All LEL Honorable Mention
  • GRACE ARENDT – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • KAMAR HALIL – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • GENESIS MORRERO – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • NYAHA ESPITIA – LEL Scholar Athlete; 1st Team All LEL
  • SUE LAPASH – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • MONICA MAYA – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • MEKENZIE KOON – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • JADA PATTERSON – LEL Scholar Athlete
  • AMIELLAH SEYMOUR – LEL Scholar Athlete